問專家 Experts Group

Field Electrical Engineering

Professional Background:
1.General Chair, International Conference of Automatic Control (CACS2014), 2014. 
2.International Advisory Committee, 2013 IEEE/SICE International Symposium on System Integration.) 
3.Co-chair, Tutorial/Workshops committee. IEEE ISIE 2013. 
4.Co-chair, Invited session committee, IEEE/ASME AIM2012 
5.IEEE SMC Tainan Chapter Chair (2011 - 2013) 
6.Chair and Chief Referee, AndroSot, Federation of International Robot-soccer Association (FIRA), 2011, Taiwan 
7.Program Committee, Robocup 2011. 
8.Member of Program Committee and International Committee, IROS2010 
9.Committee Chair, Exhibition and Industrial Relationships, SICE 2010. 
10.Visiting Professor, Mechanical Dept., SUNY, Stony 
11.Chief Referee, AndroSot, Federation of International Robot-soccer Association (FIRA), 2009, Korea. 
12.Co-Chair, IEEE SMC, Technical Committee of Intelligent Learning in Control Systems (2009-present). 
13.IEEE RAS Taipei Chapter Chair (2008-2009) 
14.Co-chair. Technical Committee of Intelligent learning in Control systems, IEEE SMC (2008 - present). 
15.Board of Governors, Taiwan Society of Robotics (2008-present). 
16.Member of Program Committee, IEEE Chinacom2008.Board of Governors, Chinese Automatic Control Society, (2008-present). 
17.Track I Program Chair, IEEE IECON 2007. 
18.Program Committee, IEEE SMC2007. 
19.Chief Referee, International Robocup Junior – Taiwan Region Competition (2007-present). 
20.Member of Program Committee, IEEE IROS2006. 
21.International Advisory Committee in IEEE 2004 International conference on Signal Processing and VLSI Design. 

Honor, Award and Membership:

1. ASE Chair Professor 
2. Excellent Professor in Research, NSYSU, (2014-2016) 
3. The First Prize, RoboCup Japan Open standard Platform, 2013. 
4. The Outstanding Industrial Cooperation Awards, NSYSU, 2013, 2016. 
5. Fellow, the Chinese Automatic Control Society, 2013. 
6. Outstanding Automatic Engineering Award, the Chinese Automatic Control Society, 2013. 
7. The Third Prize, International Intelligent Humanoid Robot Competition, MOE Taiwan, 2013. 
8. The Best Paper Award, Mech, Inst., ITRI, 2011. 
9. Member of Reviewing Board for Automatic Control Section, National Science Council, Taiwan, 2009-2011. 
10. Fellow IET, since 2009. 
11. IEEE Senior Member, since 2008. 
12. The Excellent Award, DSP and Communication Section, National Microprocessor Competition, Sponsor by MOE, Taiwan,2008. 
13. Chair, IEEE Robotics and Automation system, Taipei Chapter (2007-2008) 
14. The Third Prize (lack of the first), Award NT $150,000, Tong-Yuen Robot Competition, Taiwan, 2007. 
15. Track I Program Chair, IEEE IECON 2007. 
16. Chair Speaker invited by Nanjing Normal University, China, for the University of Centennial Celebration, 2007. 
17. Member of Program Committee, IEEE IROS2006. 
18. The Second Prize (lack of the first), Embedded Software Section, National Microprocessor Competition, Sponsor by MOE, Taiwan

交流活動 Events

掌脈動 News / Trends

關於南臺灣國際產學聯盟

關於南臺灣國際產學聯盟 About Global Research & Industry Alliance

Promoted by the "Global Research and Industry Alliance" program of the Ministry of Science and Technology, Southern Taiwan Gloria has officially established. Its members are led by Sun Yat-sen University, combining with Kaohsiung Medical Kaohsiung University, Pingtung University of Science and Technology, and I-Shou University.

Read More